Privacy Policy

Information on the processing of personal data of the users who visit and consult the website www.dimensionecomunita.it in accordance with Articles 13 and 14 of EU Regulation 2016/679 - GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation)

Because this information

In accordance with the GDPR 2016/679 (hereinafter the "Regulations"), the following describes the methods for processing personal data of users who visit and consult the website: WWW.DIMENSIONECOMUNITA.IT (hereinafter also "Dimensionecomunita.it" ) accessible electronically at the following address: www.dimensionecomunita.it This information does not concern other sites, pages and / or online services accessible via hypertext links possibly published on the site www.dimensionecomunita.it and referred to resources outside the domain "Dimensionecomunita ".

Data controller

Following consultation of the www.dimensionecomunita.it site, data relating to identified or identifiable natural persons may be processed. The data controller is the company GRUPPO DIMENSIONE COMUNITÀ SRL - Unipersonale, based in Via Don Ubbiali, 6 - 24160 Bagnatica (BG); email: info@dimensionecomunita.it, phone +39 035.4322422.

Legal basis for the processing of navigation data

When a user accesses and consults the site www.dimensionecomunita.it, his presence on the site is ANONYMOUS. The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers and terminals used by users, addresses in URI / URL notation (Uniform Resource Identifier / Locator) of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in the submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user's computer environment.

These data, necessary for the use of web services, are also processed for the purpose of:

  • obtaining statistical information on the use of services (most visited pages, number of visitors per hour or day, geographical areas of origin, etc.);
  • check the correct functioning of the services offered.

Data communicated by the user

The personal data of the user are provided by the same on the SITE only for the "contact request" and used to correspond with it. The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of messages to the "Diemensionecomunita" contact addresses, as well as the completion and submission of the forms on the site, entail the acquisition of the sender's contact details, necessary to reply, as well as all personal data included in communications.

Rights of the interested parties

The interested parties, in the foreseen cases, have the right to obtain from GRUPPO DIMENSIONE COMUNITÀ SRL Unipersonale access to personal data and the correction or cancellation of the same or the limitation of the treatment that concerns them or to oppose the treatment (Articles 15 and ss of the Rules). The appropriate application to the Authority is presented by contacting the Data Controller at GRUPPO DIMENSIONE COMUNITA SRL Via don Ubiali, 6 - 24060 Bagnatica (BG) - email: info@dimensionecomunita.it.

Claim right

Interested parties who believe that the processing of personal data reported to them through this site is in violation of the provisions of the Regulation have the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor, as provided for by art. 77 of the Regulations, or to take appropriate judicial offices (Article 79 of the Rules).

Owners and Managers

The owner of the personal data is Gruppo Dimensione Comunità srl

The person in charge of the treatment in charge is promptly identified in the DPsS drawn up annually. Today the data controller is Gruppo Dimensione Comunità srl, which he can contact at any time to exercise his rights towards the data controller, pursuant to Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, by sending a request to this effect, to the following address: Gruppo Dimensione Comunità srl - via Don Ubiali, 6 - 24060 Bagnatica (BG)

Cookies

This website uses first party and third parties Cookies. By navigating this website or by closing the informative cookie banner which is present on every page (or by clicking anywhere on it) the use of Cookies is accepted. These will be further explained together with the procedure to deny access to all or some of them. Cookies are small files containing small amount of data which are sent to the users browser when a certain website is visited. Every further use of the same website Cookies are sent again to the website that originally generated them (first party cookies) or to another site that recognizes them (third party cookies). Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognize the user. They have different purposes, for example allowing the navigation through various pages and in general give and permit a better navigation experience. They also guarantee that content shown, such as online advertisements, are in harmony with what the user wants and is interested in. Depending on the use or purpose of use, cookies can be divided into technical cookies, profiling cookies and third party cookies.

Nearly all web browsers are set to automatically accept cookies. Visitors or users have the possibility to easily change this behavior at their own wish. As clearly stated above by wishing not to use cookies during navigation of the website this may lead to a less efficient use and may compromise anything related to authentication. Many cookies are automatically deleted from the computers hard drive at the end of every session (named “session cookie”). There are cookies that however remain on the computers hard drive. These cookies may remain on the computer for few years. By visiting the website for the first time the computer will then be able to recognize every further and next visit to the same website which the customer has already visited, thus providing optimal data used in previous visits (long period cookies). These cookies allow the customer not to waste time by putting in previously filled out passwords or forms that have already been used. Cookies can also be deactivated, choosing certain parameters in the options on the computers browser. We highlight the fact that if this option is chosen the customer will not be able to fully use certain functions of the website.

Certain cookies may also belong to the website (used for example to recognize a certain number of pages visited in the website) or to third parties (generated by other websites to provide certain content on the website visited). The present website may use third party cookies that are used in a dynamic and mature way to show online advertisements. The majority of browsers in use allow one to block exclusively third party cookies and only use the website cookies. Even some advertising companies which generate cookies on third party websites provide the possibility to deactivate and/or restrict them easily, even when they are anonymous, without collecting personal information of any kind (for instance, the IP address used by the end user workstation).

Cookies used for analysis of website visits

Gruppo Dimensione Comunità srl uses instruments that analyze navigation data that allow a better use of websites: for instance, Google Analytics, a service offered by Google Inc. These services use cookies that are deposited on the user device so that the site manager can profile the website usage. The information generated by the cookies on the use of the websites by the user (including the IP address, recorded by omitting some digits) are then sent and deposited on the Google server. This information is then used to detect how the website is used by the specific user so as to examine the full use of the website, filling out reports on the activity of the website and use of Internet. To protect users, Gruppo Dimensione Comunità srl uses a IP masking which hides the last 8 digits of the IP address thus making the used data anonymous. Users that do not wish to accept cookies related to Google Analytics can do so by means of additional browser components (for instance one can deactivate Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout). To activate the component that restricts the information delivery on the use of the Website, just follow the on screen instructions and close and reopen the browser afterwards. By using this website, you allow any data belonging to yourselves to be used by Google for the above stated reasons. For further information on Google Analytics it is possible to refer to the Cookies and Analytics and related privacy policy for Google Analytics.

How to deactivate Cookies

The majority of Internet browsers are set up to accept cookies automatically. The user can change the settings so as to block cookies or to warn that cookies are being sent to the users system. There are various ways that cookies can be dealt with. The user can make use of the informative help screen found on his browser so as to see how to modify or change any settings. In the case that different devices are used (example: Computer, Smartphone, Tablet etc.) the user should make sure that each browser on every device is set up the same way regarding the cookie policy. We remind you that by deactivating the use of cookies the navigation and use of the website may be compromised and the offered service may be limited. For third party cookies used by this website we provide a link underneath so as to further deactivate them. For further information on cookies and on how to manage your personal settings and choices on third party cookies please visit http://www.youronlinechoices.com.

Technical Cookies

Technical cookies are those that do not need consent in accordance to Art.122 comma 1 of the decree Law n° 196/2003. Among these technical cookies, there are essential cookies, also called “strictly necessary” which allow the website to work fully and properly. These cookies are used exclusively by Gruppo Dimensione Comunità srl and are first party cookies. They are saved on the users computer only during the actual ongoing session. The essential cookies are used for example when an article has being traced as added to the item basket, a certain currency or language has been chosen or an online data sheet filled in. These cookies help in the http to https transition when a different page is chosen so as to always guarantee a high level of security regarding sent data. This type of cookie is also used to remember the users choice on whether or not to accept cookies. These essential cookies cannot be deactivated using the websites options. Cookies used to analyze statistics also come under the Technical cookie heading, these are used exclusively for data and statistic purposes and for gathering information without being able to find out any information about a single user. These cookies can be deactivated and/or deleted using the browsers settings options.

These cookies are essential and cannot be deactivated using options of this website. In general, cookies can be fully deactivated in the browser at any moment.
For every technical cookie used its name and its use.

Profiling Cookies

Profiling cookies are used to offer the user a navigation experience aligned with the interests recognized during the users previous navigation experiences. For these cookies it is necessary to have an adequate instructive and a consented request, since both the guarantor and the European Authority consider them invasive to the privacy of users.

Third party cookies

While navigating on the Gruppo Dimensione Comunità srl website the user can receive on his workstation cookies from different websites or web servers (i.e. third party cookies); this happens because on the website some elements are present (for instance images, maps, sounds, specific links to contents hosted on other domains on separate servers, which are different from the one hosting the requested page). In other words, these cookies are sent from web site managers different from the Gruppo Dimensione Comunità srl web site administrator. These third parties could theoretically set some cookies while the user is browsing the site and gather information about the fact that the user has visited the Gruppo Dimensione Comunità srl site. You can find more information about cookie use if you follow the suggested link. If the user explicitly denies authorization to third parties cookies, only the features of the site that do not rely on these cookies will be available.
The following chart is a list of the specific third party cookies used on Gruppo Dimensione Comunità srl: for each cookie the name, purpose and link of the third party website are reported.